GMR SOLUTIONS INC (GMRS)
NYSEIndustrialsMedical - Care FacilitiesSnapshot 2026-09-04
NYSEIndustrialsMedical - Care FacilitiesSnapshot 2026-09-04
QuarterlyIQ Insights · GMRS
How strong the business is — where it ranks within its sector on capital efficiency and cash generation, and how well management has been executing.
How management runs the business: capital, margins, balance sheet, and how reliably they guide and deliver.
A guidance track record builds as the company issues and delivers on guidance.
Priorities management has stated in recent disclosures, with status and evidence drawn from earnings calls, filings, and press releases.
Deliver net revenue within the guided range of $5.89 billion to $6.18 billion for the full year 2026.
Stated as a priority in 2 of last 2 quarters. The company reaffirmed full-year 2026 net revenue guidance at $5.89 billion to $6.18 billion in both Q1 and Q2 2026 filings. Revenue for 2026-Q1 was $1.457 billion, indicating progress toward the annual target. The trajectory is delivering as management maintains consistent guidance.
Each factor is a parallel diagnostic with a clear read of what it shows and how names like it have historically fared. Never aggregated into a single score.
Not enough signal yet.
Not enough signal yet.
Not enough signal yet.
Not enough signal to read sensitivity to real (inflation-adjusted) rates, long-term interest rates, the broad stock market, Fed net liquidity, the US dollar (low R² over the window).
Not investment advice. Scores describe historical and current data; they are not forecasts of future returns. Consult a licensed advisor before making investment decisions.
“GMR is reaffirming the following guidance for the full year 2026: Net revenue $5,890 to $6,180”
“GMR is establishing the following guidance for the full year 2026: Net revenue $ 5,890 $ 6,180”
Achieve adjusted EBITDA in the range of $1.135 billion to $1.195 billion for the full year 2026 as reaffirmed in guidance.
Stated as a priority in 2 of last 2 quarters. Management reaffirmed adjusted EBITDA guidance of $1.135 billion to $1.195 billion for 2026 in both Q1 and Q2 filings. Operating income was $218.9 million in 2026-Q1, supporting progress toward this target. The trajectory is delivering with consistent guidance and operating results.
“GMR is reaffirming the following guidance for the full year 2026: Adjusted EBITDA $1,135 to $1,195”
“Adjusted EBITDA (2) $ 1,135 $ 1,195”
Sustain growth in operating income and net income as part of ongoing financial performance objectives.
Newly stated in 2026-Q1. The company reported operating income of $218.9 million and net income of $106.3 million for 2026-Q1. No prior quarters are available for comparison, so trajectory assessment is limited to initial delivery of strong income figures consistent with management's stated growth focus.
“Operating income of $218.9 million and net income of $106.3 million reported”
5 material management or governance events in the past 24 months, led by executive changes. Historically, Industrials names rated stable grew net income 55% of the time over the next year (vs 58% for the rest of the cohort, n=2546).
Not investment advice. As of 2026-09-04.