ARXIS INC (ARXS)
NASDAQIndustrialsAerospace & DefenseSnapshot 2026-11-05
NASDAQIndustrialsAerospace & DefenseSnapshot 2026-11-05
QuarterlyIQ Insights · ARXS
How strong the business is — where it ranks within its sector on capital efficiency and cash generation, and how well management has been executing.
How management runs the business: capital, margins, balance sheet, and how reliably they guide and deliver.
A guidance track record builds as the company issues and delivers on guidance.
Priorities management has stated in recent disclosures, with status and evidence drawn from earnings calls, filings, and press releases.
Third Quarter 2026 Highlights (all comparisons against the third quarter of 2025, unless otherwise noted): · Revenue of $564 million, up 36% · Net income of $84 million, compared to $(10) million; ne…
Stated in 3 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Recent Acquisition Activity On August 17, 2026, Arxis completed the previously announced acquisition of Omnetics Connector Corporation (“Omnetics”), a leading designer and manufacturer of proprietary high-reliability Micro-D-Sub and Nano-D-Sub connectors and interconnect systems used in critical defense and space, commercial aerospace, and medical applications.” “In September 2026, Arxis completed the acquisitions of Schatz Bearing, LLC (“Schatz”) and StratEdge Corporation (“StratEdge”).”
Each factor is a parallel diagnostic with a clear read of what it shows and how names like it have historically fared. Never aggregated into a single score.
Operating income rose in 2 of the last 3 quarter-over-quarter moves. Historically, Industrials names rated strong grew net income 68% of the time over the next year (vs 52% for the rest of the cohort, n=6978).
Not investment advice. Scores describe historical and current data; they are not forecasts of future returns. Consult a licensed advisor before making investment decisions.
“Third Quarter 2026 Highlights (all comparisons against the third quarter of 2025, unless otherwise noted): · Revenue of $564 million, up 36% · Net income of $84 million, compared to $(10) million; ne…”
“Second Quarter 2026 Highlights (all comparisons against the second quarter of 2025, unless otherwise noted): · Revenue of $501 million, up 25% · Net loss of $(5) million, compared to $(29) million; n…”
““The addition of Omnetics and MagCanica reinforces the power of the Arxis–Arcline partnership in creating a repeatable engine of value creation for Arxis as a next-generation industrial compounder,”…”
“In the quarter, revenue increased 36%, including 29% organic growth, with strength across all three end markets.
Stated in 2 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Revenue of $564 million increased 36% year-over-year, including 29% organic growth, reflecting continued momentum across all three end markets.” “Revenue of $501 million increased 25% year-over-year, including 21% organic growth, reflecting broad-based strength across all of our key end markets.” Revenue was $563.979 million in 2026-Q3.
““In the quarter, revenue increased 36%, including 29% organic growth, with strength across all three end markets.”
““Operationally, revenue increased 25% year-over-year, including 21% organic growth, reflecting broad-based demand across our end markets, new business wins, favorable pricing realization, and continu…”
Adjusted EBITDA grew 67% to $256 million, with margin expanding 840 basis points to 45.4%, reflecting operating leverage from increased volumes, stronger price realization and ongoing productivity ga…
Stated in 2 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Adjusted EBITDA (1) increased 67% year-over-year to $256 million, while Adjusted EBITDA margin (1) expanded 840 basis points to 45.4%.” “Adjusted EBITDA (1) increased 38% year-over-year to $211 million, while Adjusted EBITDA margin (1) expanded 390 basis points to 42.2%.”
“Adjusted EBITDA grew 67% to $256 million, with margin expanding 840 basis points to 45.4%, reflecting operating leverage from increased volumes, stronger price realization and ongoing productivity ga…”
“Adjusted EBITDA (1) increased 38% year-over-year to $211 million, while Adjusted EBITDA margin (1) expanded 390 basis points to 42.2%.”
“Our strong performance and contributions from recent acquisitions support another increase to full-year 2026 guidance.
Stated in 2 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: ““Our strong performance and contributions from recent acquisitions support another increase to full-year 2026 guidance.” “Given our strong first-half performance and improved visibility into the second half of the year, supported by secured purchase orders, completed acquisitions, and continued strength in underlying demand, we are raising our full-year guidance.””
““Our strong performance and contributions from recent acquisitions support another increase to full-year 2026 guidance.”
“Given our strong first-half performance and improved visibility into the second half of the year, supported by secured purchase orders, completed acquisitions, and continued strength in underlying de…”
Net cash provided by operating activities was $169 million and Free Cash Flow was $150 million, increasing 118% and 117%, respectively, supported by earnings growth and more efficient working capital…
Stated in 2 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Net cash provided by operating activities was $169 million and Free Cash Flow was $150 million, increasing 118% and 117%, respectively, supported by earnings growth and more efficient working capital management.”” “The transaction is expected to generate approximately $5 million of annualized cash interest savings and further enhance free cash flow conversion.”
“Net cash provided by operating activities was $169 million and Free Cash Flow was $150 million, increasing 118% and 117%, respectively, supported by earnings growth and more efficient working capital…”
“Balance Sheet Update During the quarter, Arxis completed a repricing of its term loan facility, reducing borrowing costs while preserving balance sheet flexibility.”
Over the trailing year it converted 18.98x of net income into operating cash flow. Historically, Industrials names rated robust grew net income 59% of the time over the next year (vs 55% for the rest of the cohort, n=5006).
Not enough signal yet.
Not enough signal to read sensitivity to the US dollar, the broad stock market, real (inflation-adjusted) rates, Fed net liquidity, long-term interest rates (low R² over the window).
7 material management or governance events in the past 24 months, led by M&A activity. Historically, Industrials names rated neutral grew net income 59% of the time over the next year (vs 56% for the rest of the cohort, n=8936).
Not investment advice. As of 2026-11-05.