Everforth Inc. (EFOR)
NYSEInformation TechnologyInformation Technology ServicesSnapshot 2026-09-04
NYSEInformation TechnologyInformation Technology ServicesSnapshot 2026-09-04
QuarterlyIQ Insights · EFOR
How strong the business is — where it ranks within its sector on capital efficiency and cash generation, and how well management has been executing.
How management runs the business: capital, margins, balance sheet, and how reliably they guide and deliver.
Met or beat guidance 100% of the last 3 guided quarters · 99.3% avg surprise
Priorities management has stated in recent disclosures, with status and evidence drawn from earnings calls, filings, and press releases.
Continue disciplined capital allocation including refinancing debt and managing credit facilities to enhance financial flexibility.
Stated as a priority in 2 disclosures including 2026-Q2. The company refinanced and upsized its revolving credit facility from $500 million to $600 million, extending maturity to 2031, reflecting strong balance sheet and enhanced financial flexibility. This refinancing and upsizing demonstrate delivering on disciplined capital allocation and credit management.
Each factor is a parallel diagnostic with a clear read of what it shows and how names like it have historically fared. Never aggregated into a single score.
Operating income rose in 1 of the last 3 quarter-over-quarter moves. Historically, Information Technology names rated neutral grew net income 55% of the time over the next year (vs 56% for the rest of the cohort, n=8445).
Not investment advice. Scores describe historical and current data; they are not forecasts of future returns. Consult a licensed advisor before making investment decisions.
“Subsequent to the quarter end, completed refinancing and upsizing of revolver to a new five-year $600 million facility.”
Focus on sustaining revenue levels near $1 billion per quarter and gross margin around 28-29 percent.
Stated as a priority in 2 quarters including 2026-Q2 and 2026-Q1. Revenue remained near $1 billion, increasing from $968.3 million in 2026-Q1 to $1,007 million in 2026-Q2. Gross margin was stable around 28%, with 28.3% in 2026-Q2 versus 27.5% in 2026-Q1. The trajectory shows stable revenue and gross margin, consistent with management's stated priority.
“Revenues were $1,007.0 million with gross margin 28.3 percent, slightly down from prior year.”
“Revenues were $968.3 million with gross margin 27.5 percent.”
Focus on sustaining operating income above $40 million and net income above $14 million per quarter.
Stated as a priority in 2 quarters including 2026-Q2 and 2026-Q1. Operating income increased from $27.7 million in 2026-Q1 to $41.1 million in 2026-Q2. Net income rose from $5.5 million to $14.2 million over the same period. The trajectory shows improvement and partial delivery on consistent operating and net income.
“Operating income was $41.1 million and net income was $14.2 million.”
“Operating income was $27.7 million and net income was $5.5 million.”
Maintain positive operating cash flow and generate free cash flow to support operations and capital allocation.
Stated as a priority in 2 quarters including 2026-Q2 and 2026-Q1. Operating cash flow increased from $18.5 million in 2026-Q1 to $52.2 million in 2026-Q2. Free cash flow rose from $9.1 million to $46.3 million over the same period. The trajectory shows delivering improved cash flow management.
“Operating cash flows were $52.2 million and free cash flow was $46.3 million.”
“Operating cash flows were $18.5 million and free cash flow was $9.1 million.”
Over the trailing year it converted 1.96x of net income into operating cash flow. Historically, Information Technology names rated neutral grew net income 57% of the time over the next year (vs 52% for the rest of the cohort, n=4162).
Not enough signal yet.
Not enough signal to read sensitivity to the broad stock market, the US dollar, real (inflation-adjusted) rates, long-term interest rates, Fed net liquidity (low R² over the window).
2 material management or governance events in the past 24 months, led by capital-allocation actions. Historically, Information Technology names rated stable grew net income 54% of the time over the next year (vs 60% for the rest of the cohort, n=2709).
Not investment advice. As of 2026-09-04.