First Community Corp/SC (FCCO)
NASDAQFinancialsBanks - RegionalSnapshot 2026-11-05
NASDAQFinancialsBanks - RegionalSnapshot 2026-11-05
QuarterlyIQ Insights · FCCO
How strong the business is — where it ranks within its sector on capital efficiency and cash generation, and how well management has been executing.
How management runs the business: capital, margins, balance sheet, and how reliably they guide and deliver.
Met or beat guidance 100% of the last 1 guided quarters · 6.0% avg surprise
Priorities management has stated in recent disclosures, with status and evidence drawn from earnings calls, filings, and press releases.
Appendix: 2Q26 Press Release 57 OVERVIEW Impacting Lives for Success and Significance 6 4 OUR IDENTITY 5 OVERVIEW » Began in 1995 » Focused on Organic Growth, Augmented with Opportunistic Acquisition…
Stated in 1 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “2 Excludes $195.7 million related to the acquisition of Signature Bank.” “2 Excludes $195.7 million related to the acquisition of Signature Bank.”
Each factor is a parallel diagnostic with a clear read of what it shows and how names like it have historically fared. Never aggregated into a single score.
Operating income rose in 2 of the last 3 quarter-over-quarter moves. Historically, Financials names rated strong grew net income 66% of the time over the next year (vs 56% for the rest of the cohort, n=7714).
Not investment advice. Scores describe historical and current data; they are not forecasts of future returns. Consult a licensed advisor before making investment decisions.
“Appendix: 2Q26 Press Release 56 OVERVIEW Impacting Lives for Success and Significance 6 4 OUR IDENTITY 5 OVERVIEW » Began in 1995 » Focused on Organic Growth, Augmented with Opportunistic Acquisition…”
Developed a disciplined, risk - managed approach to AI adoption by building the foundational governance, policy, vendor oversight, and technical controls to support future AI use across our organizat…
Stated in 1 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Developed a disciplined, risk - managed approach to AI adoption by building the foundational governance, policy, vendor oversight, and technical controls to support future AI use across our organization.” “2 Excludes $195.7 million related to the acquisition of Signature Bank.”
“2 Excludes $195.7 million related to the acquisition of Signature Bank.”
34 Tangible Book Value CAPITAL Tangible Common Equity 35 Dividend CAPITAL 36 * October 20, 2026: Approved a cash dividend of $0.17 per share, payable on November 17, 2026, to shareholders of record a…
Stated in 1 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “34 Tangible Book Value CAPITAL Tangible Common Equity 35 Dividend CAPITAL 36 * October 20, 2026: Approved a cash dividend of $0.17 per share, payable on November 17, 2026, to shareholders of record as of November 3, 2026.” “1 Includes mortgage late charges and other mortgage revenue.”
“1 Includes mortgage late charges and other mortgage revenue.”
CAPITAL Impacting Lives for Success and Significance 34 Leverage Ratio (Bank) Total Capital Ratio (Bank) CAPITAL *On 5/7/26, we announced a plan to utilize up to $7.5 million of capital to repurchase…
Stated in 1 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “CAPITAL Impacting Lives for Success and Significance 34 Leverage Ratio (Bank) Total Capital Ratio (Bank) CAPITAL *On 5/7/26, we announced a plan to utilize up to $7.5 million of capital to repurchase shares of FCCO’s common stock (3.4% of total shareholders’ equity at the time of the announcement).” “NON - INTEREST INCOME HIGHLIGHTS $12,354.1 1 40 Government Guaranteed Lending (GGL) Production (millions) NON - INTEREST INCOME HIGHLIGHTS 41 Note: 1) On April 10, 2026, First Community received the Preferred Lender Status from the Small Business Administration.”
“NON - INTEREST INCOME HIGHLIGHTS $12,354.1 1 40 Government Guaranteed Lending (GGL) Production (millions) NON - INTEREST INCOME HIGHLIGHTS 41 Note: 1) On April 10, 2026, First Community received the…”
2 Excludes $195.7 million related to the acquisition of Signature Bank.
Stated in 1 of 3 supplied quarters. Management reported: “2 Excludes $195.7 million related to the acquisition of Signature Bank.” “15 » 2025 $90.5 million 7.4% annualized growth rate » 1Q26 $42.4 million 1 13.1% annualized growth rate » 2Q26 $ 29.1 million 7.5% annualized growth rate » 1H26 $71.6 million 1 11.0% annualized growth rate Notes: » Percent of Growth : 2Q26 ▪ CRE 65.6% ▪ C&I 35.7% ▪ Residential Mortgage (15.1%) ▪ Other 13.8% » Interest Rate Sensitivity : ▪ Principal cash flows, excluding prepayment estimates • 2H26 $128.7 million at a weighted average rate of 6.01% • 2027 $253.1 million at a weighted average rate of 5.62% Loan Portfolio Growth EARNING ASSETS 1 Excluding $195.7 million related to the acquisition of Signature Bank.”
“15 » 2025 $90.5 million 7.4% annualized growth rate » 1Q26 $42.4 million 1 13.1% annualized growth rate » 2Q26 $ 29.1 million 7.5% annualized growth rate » 1H26 $71.6 million 1 11.0% annualized growt…”
Over the trailing year it converted 1.17x of net income into operating cash flow. Historically, Financials names rated neutral grew net income 60% of the time over the next year (vs 57% for the rest of the cohort, n=9158).
Most sensitive to the broad stock market.
Not enough signal to read sensitivity to the US dollar, long-term interest rates, real (inflation-adjusted) rates, Fed net liquidity (low R² over the window).
11 material management or governance events in the past 24 months, led by executive changes. Historically, Financials names rated neutral grew net income 60% of the time over the next year (vs 58% for the rest of the cohort, n=10134).
Not investment advice. As of 2026-11-05.