Target Hospitality Corp. (TH)
NASDAQIndustrialsSpecialty Business ServicesSnapshot 2026-09-04
NASDAQIndustrialsSpecialty Business ServicesSnapshot 2026-09-04
QuarterlyIQ Insights · TH
How strong the business is — where it ranks within its sector on capital efficiency and cash generation, and how well management has been executing.
How management runs the business: capital, margins, balance sheet, and how reliably they guide and deliver.
A guidance track record builds as the company issues and delivers on guidance.
Priorities management has stated in recent disclosures, with status and evidence drawn from earnings calls, filings, and press releases.
Continue securing and scaling multi-year contracts in the Workforce Hospitality Solutions segment to drive revenue growth and margin expansion.
Stated as a priority in 2 of last 2 quarters. Revenue grew from $61.6 million in 2025-Q2 to $85.5 million in 2026-Q2 (+39%), driven by WHS segment contract awards exceeding $1.4 billion since January 2026. Adjusted EBITDA increased over fivefold to $18.2 million in 2026-Q2. Management is delivering growth and margin expansion consistent with this priority.
Each factor is a parallel diagnostic with a clear read of what it shows and how names like it have historically fared. Never aggregated into a single score.
Operating income rose in 2 of the last 3 quarter-over-quarter moves. Historically, Industrials names rated weak grew net income 53% of the time over the next year (vs 58% for the rest of the cohort, n=6963).
Not investment advice. Scores describe historical and current data; they are not forecasts of future returns. Consult a licensed advisor before making investment decisions.
“Since January 2026, secured over $1.4 billion of multi-year contract awards across diversified, high-growth strategic Workforce Hospitality Solutions end markets.”
“Since January 2026, Target has announced over $1.4 billion of multi-year contracts in its rapidly expanding Workforce Hospitality Solutions segment, representing more than 9,000 beds.”
Target full-year 2026 total revenue guidance raised to a range between $410 million and $445 million.
Stated as a priority in 3 quarters including 2026-Q1, Q2, and August 2026 update. Full-year 2026 revenue guidance increased from $370-$380 million in 2026-Q1 to $410-$420 million in 2026-Q2, and further to $435-$445 million by August 2026. This reflects management's raising outlook consistent with contract awards and operational progress.
“Raises Full-Year 2026 Revenue Outlook by 11% to between $410 and $420 million.”
“Full Year 2026 Financial Outlook increased to: Total revenue between $435 and $445 million.”
“Full Year 2026 Financial Outlook: Total revenue between $370 and $380 million.”
Continue disciplined capital expenditure program focused on supporting growth in WHS segment with total capex between $490 million and $510 million for 2026.
Stated as a priority in 3 quarters including 2026-Q1 and Q2. Capital expenditures guidance increased from $220-$240 million early in 2026 to $490-$510 million by 2026-Q2, reflecting growth investments in WHS segment. Actual capex was $131.9 million in 2026-Q2. Management is maintaining disciplined capex aligned with growth.
“Total Capital Expenditures between $490 and $510 million, excluding acquisitions.”
“Total Capital Expenditures between $460 and $480 million, excluding acquisitions.”
“Total Capital Expenditures between $220 and $240 million, excluding acquisitions (earlier guidance).”
Target Adjusted EBITDA guidance raised progressively to a range between $85 million and $115 million for full-year 2026.
Stated as a priority in 3 quarters including 2026-Q1, Q2, and August 2026 update. Adjusted EBITDA guidance increased from $75-$85 million to $105-$115 million in 2026. Adjusted EBITDA grew from $3.5 million in 2025-Q2 to $18.2 million in 2026-Q2. Management is progressing toward this profitability target.
“Raises Full-Year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA Outlook by 13% to between $85 and $95 million.”
“Full Year 2026 Financial Outlook increased to: Adjusted EBITDA between $105 and $115 million.”
“Full Year 2026 Financial Outlook: Adjusted EBITDA between $75 and $85 million.”
Maintain strong liquidity and financial flexibility through disciplined capital structure and expanded credit facilities.
Stated as a priority in 2 quarters including 2026-Q1 and Q2. Management closed a new $660 million credit facility in July 2026, nearly quadrupling borrowing capacity from $175 million. Available liquidity was approximately $141 million as of 2026-Q2. This demonstrates progress in maintaining strong liquidity and capital discipline.
“On July 24, 2026, closed a new $660 million asset-based revolving credit facility, significantly enhancing the Company’s financial flexibility.”
“As of March 31, 2026, total available liquidity of approximately $150 million and total net leverage ratio of 0.6x.”
Over the trailing year it converted 2.57x of net income into operating cash flow. Historically, Industrials names rated robust grew net income 58% of the time over the next year (vs 54% for the rest of the cohort, n=4997).
Not enough signal yet.
Not enough signal to read sensitivity to the broad stock market, the US dollar, Fed net liquidity, long-term interest rates, real (inflation-adjusted) rates (low R² over the window).
15 material management or governance events in the past 24 months, led by executive changes. Historically, Industrials names rated volatile grew net income 58% of the time over the next year (vs 57% for the rest of the cohort, n=2592).
Not investment advice. As of 2026-09-04.