Karman Holdings Inc (KRMN)
NYSEIndustrialsAerospace & DefenseSnapshot 2026-11-04
NYSEIndustrialsAerospace & DefenseSnapshot 2026-11-04
QuarterlyIQ Insights · KRMN
How strong the business is — where it ranks within its sector on capital efficiency and cash generation, and how well management has been executing.
How this business ranks within industrials on a research-validated quality screen. As of 2026-11-04.
The screen ranks KRMN against its sector on four durable signals: share dilution, return on capital, free-cash-flow yield, and FCF margin. Historically the highest-quality names tended toward better typical outcomes and fewer bad years over multi-year holds (strongest at three years, modest at one), and that pattern showed up even before the price moved. It characterizes business quality, not price direction.
Each leg is a sector-relative percentile (higher is better); 4 of 4 legs were available for this name. The composite is built from these four; the raw value follows each percentile for context.
A forward quality tilt, not a price prediction, and context for your own research rather than a recommendation. Not investment advice.
How management runs the business: capital, margins, balance sheet, and how reliably they guide and deliver.
Each factor is a parallel diagnostic with a clear read of what it shows and how names like it have historically fared. Never aggregated into a single score.
Operating income rose in 2 of the last 3 quarter-over-quarter moves. Historically, Industrials names rated strong grew net income 68% of the time over the next year (vs 52% for the rest of the cohort, n=6978).
Not investment advice. Scores describe historical and current data; they are not forecasts of future returns. Consult a licensed advisor before making investment decisions.
A guidance track record builds as the company issues and delivers on guidance.
Priorities management has stated in recent disclosures, with status and evidence drawn from earnings calls, filings, and press releases.
Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company raises its expectations for total revenue to between $730 million and $745 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA…
Stated in 2 of 2 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company raises its expectations for total revenue to between $730 million and $745 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $215.0 million and $222.5 million, excluding the impact of any future acquisitions.” “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company increases its expectations for total revenue to between $720 million and $735 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $208.5 million and $219.5 million, excluding any future acquisitions.” Revenue was $182.063 million in 2026-Q2.
“Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company raises its expectations for total revenue to between $730 million and $745 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA…”
“Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company increases its expectations for total revenue to between $720 million and $735 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBI…”
Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Record quarterly revenue of $182.1 million driven by year over year organic growth of 24.4% and total growth of 58.2% • Record quarterly ne…
Stated in 2 of 2 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company raises its expectations for total revenue to between $730 million and $745 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $215.0 million and $222.5 million, excluding the impact of any future acquisitions.” “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company increases its expectations for total revenue to between $720 million and $735 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $208.5 million and $219.5 million, excluding any future acquisitions.”
Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Record quarterly revenue of $182.1 million driven by year over year organic growth of 24.4% and total growth of 58.2% • Record quarterly ne…
Stated in 2 of 2 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company raises its expectations for total revenue to between $730 million and $745 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $215.0 million and $222.5 million, excluding the impact of any future acquisitions.” “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company increases its expectations for total revenue to between $720 million and $735 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $208.5 million and $219.5 million, excluding any future acquisitions.”
Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Record quarterly revenue of $182.1 million driven by year over year organic growth of 24.4% and total growth of 58.2% • Record quarterly ne…
Stated in 1 of 2 supplied quarters. Management reported: “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company raises its expectations for total revenue to between $730 million and $745 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $215.0 million and $222.5 million, excluding the impact of any future acquisitions.” “Business Outlook for the Full Year 2026 For the full fiscal year 2026, the Company increases its expectations for total revenue to between $720 million and $735 million, and for non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to between $208.5 million and $219.5 million, excluding any future acquisitions.”
Raise full-year 2026 revenue expectations reflecting strong organic growth and acquisitions.
Over the trailing year it converted 0.22x of net income into operating cash flow. Historically, Industrials names rated fragile grew net income 50% of the time over the next year (vs 59% for the rest of the cohort, n=5006).
Most sensitive to the broad stock market.
Not enough signal to read sensitivity to the US dollar, real (inflation-adjusted) rates, long-term interest rates, Fed net liquidity (low R² over the window).
27 material management or governance events in the past 24 months, led by capital-allocation actions. Historically, Industrials names rated volatile grew net income 52% of the time over the next year (vs 59% for the rest of the cohort, n=6547).
Not investment advice. As of 2026-11-04.
“Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Record quarterly revenue of $182.1 million driven by year over year organic growth of 24.4% and total growth of 58.2% • Record quarterly ne…”
“First Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Produced record quarterly revenue of $151.2 million, up 51.0% year over year • Generated record quarterly net income of $7.8 million and ear…”
“Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Record quarterly revenue of $182.1 million driven by year over year organic growth of 24.4% and total growth of 58.2% • Record quarterly ne…”
“First Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Produced record quarterly revenue of $151.2 million, up 51.0% year over year • Generated record quarterly net income of $7.8 million and ear…”
“Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 and subsequent highlights • Record quarterly revenue of $182.1 million driven by year over year organic growth of 24.4% and total growth of 58.2% • Record quarterly ne…”